Bild  

last Change: 06.12.17
Nein, hier bin ich nirgends ;-)

Weltmeister im Segelflug

Jahr Champion Klasse Nation Flugzeug Ort
2017 Julian Klemm
Sjoerd van Empelen
Katrin Senne
Aude Grangeray
Sabrina Vogt
Russell Cheetham
Killian Walbrou
Sebastian Kawa
J-Club
J-Standard
W-18m
W-Standard
W-Club
Offene
18m
15m
Germany
Netherlands
Germany
France
Germany
England
France
Polen
Libelle
LS-8
ASG-29E
Libelle
Discus2a
JS-1C
JS-1
Diana 2
Pociunai, Litauen
Pociunai, Litauen
Zbraslavice, Czech Republic
Zbraslavice, Czech Republic
Zbraslavice, Czech Republic
Benalla/Australia
Benalla/Australia
Benalla/Australia
2016 Jan Rothhardt
Louis Bouderlique
Duboc & Aboulin
Club
Standard
Doppelsitzer
Deutschland
Frankreich
Frankreich
LS-1d
Discus2a
Arcus T
Pociunai Airport (Lithuania)
Pociunai Airport (Lithuania)
Pociunai Airport (Lithuania)
2015 Matthew Scutter
Tom Arscott
Anne Ducarouge
Aude Grangeray
Sabrina Vogt
J-Std
J-Club
W-Renn
W-Std
W-Club
Australia
Great Britain
France
France
Germany
Discus 2a
Std. Cirrus
ASG-29
LS-8
Libelle
Narromine/Australien
Narromine/Australien
Arnborg/DK
Arnborg/DK
Arnborg/DK
2014 Michael Sommer
Karol Staryszak
Sebastian Kawa
Offene
18m
15m
Germany
Polen
Polen
EB 29
ASG 29
Diana 2
Leszno/Polen
Leszno/Polen
Leszno/Polen
Eric Bernard
Bert Schmelzer
Steve + Howard Jones
Club
Standard
Doppelsitzer
Frankreich
Belgien
England
Std. Cirrus
Discus2a
Arcus T
Räyskälä (Finnland)
Räyskälä (Finnland)
Räyskälä (Finnland)
2013 Santiago Berca
Sebastian Kawa
Sebastian Riera
Club
Standard
Welt
Argentinien
Polen
Argentinien
Std. Jantar II
Discus2a
PW-5
Chávez (Argentinien)
Chávez (Argentinien)
Chávez (Argentinien)
Peter Millenaar
Valentin Grit
Christine Grote
Sue Kussbach
Anne Ducarouge
J-Standard
J-Club
W-Club
W-Standard
W-Renn
Netherland
France
Germany
Germany
France
Discus2a
Hornet
Libelle
LS-8
ASG-29
Lezno(PL)
Lezno(PL)
Issoudun (Frankreich)
Issoudun (Frankreich)
Issoudun (Frankreich)
2012 Laurent Aboulin
Zbigniew Nieradka
Sebastian Kawa
Offene
18m
15m
France
Polen
Polen
Quintus M
ASG 29
Diana 2
Uvalde (USA)
Uvalde (USA)
Uvalde (USA)
2011 Felipe Levin
Tim Kuijpers
Agnete Olesen
Sue Kussbach
Susanne Schödel
Jr. Standard
Jr. Club
W-Club
W-Std
W-15m
Germany
Netherlands
Denmark
Germany
Germany
Discus 2a
Std.-Cirrus
Std. Libelle WL
LS 8a
Ventus 2ax
Musbach (Deutschland)
Musbach (Deutschland)
Arboga (Schweden)
Arboga (Schweden)
Arboga (Schweden)
2010 Michael Sommer
Zbigniew Nieradka
Stefano Ghiorzo
Arndt Hovestadt
Sebastian Kawa
Laurent Couture
Offene
18m
15m
Club
Standard
Welt
Germany
Polen
Italy
Germany
Polen
France
EB 29
ASG 29
Diana 2
Libelle
Discus 2a
PW-5
Szeged (Hungary)
Szeged (Hungary)
Szeged (Hungary)
Prievidza (Solwakei)
Prievidza (Solwakei)
Prievidza (Solwakei)
2009 Felipe Levin
Volker Sailer
Nathalie Hurlin
Sue Kussbach
Susanne Schödel
Jr. Standard
Jr. Club
W-Club
W-Std
W-15m
Germany
Germany
France
Germany
Germany
Discus 2b
Std. Libelle (BW3)
Std. Cirrus
LS 8
Ventus 2a
Räyskälä (Finnland)
Räyskälä (Finnland)
Szeged (Ungarn)
Szeged (Ungarn)
Szeged (Ungarn)
2008 Michael Sommer
Olivier Darroze
György Gulyas
Matthias Sturm
Michael Buchthal
Laurent Couture
Offene
18m
15m
Club
Standard
Welt
Germany
France
Hungary
Germany
Germany
France
ASW 22BLE
ASG 29
Ventus 2a
Hornet
Discus 2a
PW-5
Lüsse (Germany)
Lüsse (Germany)
Lüsse (Germany)
Rieti (Italien)
Rieti (Italien)
Rieti (Italien)
2007 Patrick Gai
Killian Walbrou
Gil Spreckley
Sarah Kelmann
Katrin Senne
Jr. Standard
Jr. Club
W-Club
W-Std
W-15m
Germany
France
England
England
Germany
LS 8
Cirrus
LS 1f
ASW 28
Ventus 2a
Rieti (Italien)
Rieti (Italien)
Romorantin (France)
Romorantin (France)
Romorantin (France)
2006 Michael Sommer
Phil Jones
Janusz Centka
Leigh Wells
Sebastian Kawa
Christophe Ruch
Open
18-Meter
15-Meter
Standard
Club
World
Germany
Great Britain
Poland
Great Britain
Poland
France
ASW22 BLE
Ventus 2cxT
Diana 2
LS 8
Jantar 3B
PW-5
Eskilstuna (Sweden)
Eskilstuna (Sweden)
Eskilstuna (Sweden)
Eskilstuna (Sweden)
Vinon (France)
Vinon (France)
2005 Mette Schmelz
Jana Veprekova
Hana Vorinkova
Mark Parker
Christoph Nacke
W. 15-M
W. STD
W. Club
Jr. Std
Jr. Club
Denmark
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Great Britain
Germany
ASW 27b
LS 8b
Std Cirrus
LS 8
LS 1D
Klix (Germany)
Klix (Germany)
Klix (Germany)
Husbands Bosworth (UK)
Husbands Bosworth (UK)
2004 Kawa Sebastian Club Poland SZD 48-3M Brawo Elverum (Norway)
2003 Holger Karow
Wolfgang Janowitsch
John Coutts
Andy Davis
Sebastian Kawa
Michael Streit
Jez Hood 
Alena Netusilova
Christine Grote
Open
18-Meter
15-Meter
Standard
World
Jr. Club
Jr. Std
W. 15-M
W. Club
Germany
Austria
New Zealand
Great Britain
Poland
Germany
Great Britain
Czech Republic
Germany
Nimbus 4
Ventus 2cx
ASW 27b
Discus 2a
PW-5
ASW 19
LS 8
Ventus 2a
Std. Libelle
Leszno (Poland)
Leszno (Poland)
Leszno (Poland)
Leszno (Poland)
Nitra (Slovak Rep.)
Nitra (Slovak Rep.)
Nitra (Slovak Rep.)
Jihlava (Czech Rep.)
Jihlava (Czech Rep.)
2002 Thomas Suchanek Club Czech Republic Std. Cirrus Musbach (Germany)
2001 Oscar Goudriaan
Werner Meuser
Laurent Aboulin
Peter Masson
Olivier Darroze
Steven Jones
Jay Rebbeck
Peter Toft
Gillian Spreckley
Sara Steinberg
Tamara Sviridova
Open
15-Meter
Standard
Club
World
18-Meter
Jr. Std
Jr. Club
W 15-M
W Std
W Club
South Africa
Germany
France
Great Britain
France
Great Britain
Great Britain
Denmark
Great Britain
Great Britain
Russia
ASW-22
Ventus 2ax
Discus 2a
DG-101
PW-5
Ventus C-18
LS 8
Std. Libelle
Ventus 2a
ASW 24
Std-Jantar
Mafikeng (S. Africa)
Mafikeng (S. Africa)
Mafikeng (S. Africa)
Gawler (Australia)
Lillo (Spain)
Lillo (Spain)
Issoudun (France)
Issoudun (France)
Pociunai (Lithuania)
Pociunai (Lithuania)
Pociunai (Lithuania)
1999 Holger Karow
G. Galetto
J.M. Caillard
Henry Julien
Guenther Stahl
Robert Scheiffarth
Open
15-Meter
Standard
World 
J Std
J Club
Germany
Italy
France
France
Germany
Germany
Nimbus 4
Ventus 2a
Discus 2a
PW-5
Discus 2
ASW 19
Bayreuth (Germany) 
Bayreuth (Germany)
Bayreuth (Germany)
Leszno, (Poland)
Terlet (Holland)
Terlet (Holland)
1997 Gerard Lherm
Werner Meuser
J.M. Caillard
Frederic Hoyeau
Open
15-Meter
Standard
World
France
Germany
France
France
ASW-22
Ventus 2a
LS-8a
PW-5
St. Auban (France)
St. Auban (France)
St. Auban (France)
Inonu (Turkey)
1995 R. Lynskey
Eric Napoleon
M. Kuittinen
Open
15-Meter
Standard
New Zealand
France
Finland
Nimbus 4
Ventus 2b
Discus
Omarama (New Zealand)
1993 J. Centka
Gilbert Gerbaud
Andrew Davis
Open
15-Meter
Standard
Poland
France
Great Britain
ASW-22B
LS-6
Discus
Borlange (Schweden)
1991 J. Centka
Brad Edwards
Baer Selen
Open
15-Meter
Standard
Poland
Australia
Netherlands
ASW-22B
LS-6b
Discus 
Uvalde, TX (USA)
1989 J.C. Lopitaux
J. Aboulin
B. Gantenbrink
Open
Standard
15-Meter
France
France
Germany
ASW-22B
Discus
Ventus C
Weiner Neustadt (Österreich)
1987 Ingo Renner
Markku Kuittinen
Brian Spreckley
Open
Standard
15-Meter
Australia
Finland
Great Britain
ASW-22B
Discus A
LS- 6
Benalla (Australia)
1985 Ingo Renner
Leonardo Brigliadori
Doug Jacobs
Open
Standard
15-Meter
Australia
Italy
USA
Nimbus 3
Discus
LS- 6
Rieti Italien)
1983 Ingo Renner
Stig Oye
Kees Musters
Open
Standard
15-Meter
Australia
Denmark
Netherlands
Nimbus 3
LS-4
Ventus A
Hobbs, NM (USA)
1981 George Lee
Marc Schroeder
Goran Ax
Open
Standard
15-Meter
Great Britain
France
Sweden
Nimbus 3
LS-4
AS-W 20
Paderborn (Germany)
1978 George Lee
Baer Selen
Helmut Reichmann
Open
Standard
15-Meter
Great Britain
Holland
Germany
AS-W 17
AS-W 19
SB-11
Chateauroux (France)
1976 George Lee
Ingo Renner
Open
Standard
Great Britain
Australia
AS-W 17
PIK-20B
Rayskala (Finland)
1974 George Moffat Jr.
Helmut Reichmann
Open
Standard
USA
Germany
Nimbus II
LS-2
Waikerie (Australia)
1972 Goran Ax
Jan Wroblewski
Open
Standard
Sweden
Poland
Nimbus II
Orion
Vrsac (Yugoslavia)
1970 George Moffat, Jr.
Helmut Reichmann
Open
Standard
USA
Germany
Nimbus
LS-1
Marfa, Texas (USA)
1968 Harro Wödl
Andrew J. Smith
Open
Standard
Austria
USA
Cirrus
Eife S-3
Leszno (Poland)
1965 Jan Wroblewski
Francois Henry
Open
Standard
Poland
France
Foka 4
Edelweiss
So. Cerney (England)
1963 Edward Makula
Heinz Huth
Open
Standard
Poland
Germany
Zefir 2
Ka-6CR
Junin (Argentinien)
1960 Rudolfo Hossinger
Heinz Huth
Open
Standard
Argentina
Germany
Skylark 3
Ka-6BR
Köln (Germany)
1958 Ernst Haase
Adam Witek
Open
Standard
Germany
Poland
HKS-3
Mucha Std
Leszno (Poland)
1956 Paul MacCready, Jr.
Goodhart & Foster
Open
2-Place
USA
England
Breguet 901S
Slingsby Eagle
Saint Yan (Frankreich)
1954 Gerard Pierre
Z. Rain & B. Komac
Open
2-Place
France
Yugoslavia
Breguet 901
Kosava
Camphill (England)
1952 Phillip Wills
Luis Juez & Ara
Open
2-Place
England
Spain
Slingsby Sky
Kranich II
Madrid (Spanien)
1950 Billy Nilsson Open Sweden Weihe Orebro (Sweden)
1948 Per-Axel Persson Open Sweden Weihe Samada (Switzerland)
1937 Heini Dittmar Open Germany Sao Paulo Wasserkuppe (Germany)